Results week ending 28th Feb 2016

March 3, 2016

SJI Results Thursday 25th, Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th February 2016 (1 of 2) Registered Horse & Pony Spring League 25.02.16 Horses – 80cm class: D.Larkin’s Broomfield Queen (Debbie Larkin) 90cm class: S.Heaney’s Lady Mumbai (Samantha Heaney), R.Healy’s Patchwork Prince (Rachel Healy), R.Chapman’s Fairview Gem (Rachel Chapman), S.Dunne’s Freddie C (Tara Dunne). 1m class: J.Murphy’s [...]

Read the full article →

Ravensdale Lodge Spring Tour 2016

February 23, 2016

Ravensdale Lodge Spring Tour Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th February, kindly sponsored by BeepBeep.ie.  All classes Sunday entries by Thursday SJI.

Read the full article →

Ravensdale Lodge League results week ending 21st February

February 22, 2016

SJI Registered Indoor Spring Horse & Pony League Results Thurs 18th Feb Week 3 Horses 80cm class – Divided between S.Twaddell’s Coolodge Mirah (Pauline Twadell) and S.Nolan’s Coppermine Jack (Darren McNulty). 90cm class – S.Heaney’s Imperious (Samantha Heaney). 1m class – Divided between M.Barrett’s Captain Becca (Niamh Barrett) and P.Twadd ell’s Cavalier Cruise C (Pauline [...]

Read the full article →

Ravensdale Spring Indoor Horse & Pony Training League

February 15, 2016

Friday 10 week Horse & Pony Training League continues every Friday (except 26th February and 18th March) to 22nd April (Final).  Great weekly class prizes from Horseware and to qualify for prizegiving on the Final night, the same horse and rider combination must have competed for min. 5 weeks in relevant class and must compete in final in [...]

Read the full article →

Results Week ending 14th February 2016

February 15, 2016

Ravensdale Lodge Results Week ending Sunday 14th February 2016 Friday Indoor Spring Training League Horse & Pony Results February 12th 2016 Week 2 X-poles Class – Double Clear: K.Creegan’s Gypsy (Katie Creegan). (prize)                                                                                                 6ocm Class – Divided between: W.Byrne’s Dylan (Wendy Byrne) (prize) and K.Creegan’s Gypsy (Katie Creegan).                                                                                                                                                                                                                         70cm Class – Divided between: T.Cardwell’s Tayto [...]

Read the full article →

Results week ending Febrary 7th 2016

February 9, 2016

Friday Indoor Spring Training League Horse & Pony Results February 5th 2016 Week 1 XPoles Class- Double clear: K.Creegan’s Gypsy (Katie Creegan). 60cm Class – Divided between: E.Taggart’s Ben (Emer Taggart) and K.Creegan’s Gypsy (Katie Creegan). 70cm Class – Divided between: C.McCann’s Handsome (Cori McCann), W.Byrne’s Dylan (Wendy Byrne) (prize) and R.Osborne’s Socky (Rory Osborne). [...]

Read the full article →

Results ending week ending 31st. Jan. 2016

February 1, 2016

SJI Registered Indoor Spring League Horse Results 80cm Class – double clears: P.Richardson’s Zanadoo (Jane Richardson), R.Kenny’s Lurgan Green (Robert Kenny) and S.Richardson’s Ballinteskin Superstition (Sarah Richardson). 90cm Class –  double clears: M.Barnford’s Rivero (Ashlee Ervine) and J.Richarson’s Bright Like A Diamond (Jane Richardson). 1m Class – double clears: D.Scully’s Iroko’s Finest (Sean McGee), S.Cluskey’s [...]

Read the full article →

Spring Indoor Show Schedule 2016

January 25, 2016

Sunday 31st January to Thursday 21st April (Final)   SJI Registered Indoor Horse & Pony League.  Modified Horse classes from 80cm – 1.30m.                  Start time 11am Horses 2.30pm approx Ponies.  Shows run weekly except Thursday March 17th. Friday 5th February to Friday 22nd April (Final) Horse & [...]

Read the full article →

Summer Schedule 2016

November 29, 2015

SJI registered horse league, modified horse classes from 80cm to 1.30m, start time 11am. Thursday 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May 2015 Wednesday 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd June (no show 29th) Wednesday 6th, 13th July (Final). Horse & Pony Training league – classes from X poles to 1.10m, start time 5.30pm. Friday 27th May, 3rd, 10th, 17th, [...]

Read the full article →

70cm class: Indoor arena eventing league.

November 28, 2015

70cm class: Arena eventing league. Ophra & Jack Jones 3 # Bob & Jack Jones 1 # Tommy Bowe & Sabrina Larkin 1 2 2 # Fionn’s Pride & Heidi Kerrigan 3 # Maximus J & Michael Boyd 2 # Bridey & Archie Brown 2 # Edel Reel & Robyn 1 # Ruane & Eirinn [...]

Read the full article →